Game Changers Texfab

Covered by Minerva Capital Research SolutionsSMEBSE: 544594
Compare with peers
₹ 96.00▲ 15.75 (+19.63%)28 Oct, 03:29 pm IST
Market cap
₹ 146 Cr.
P/E
9.4x
P/B
1.71x
52-week range
78 – 161.95
ROE
34%
ROCE
40%
Dividend yield
0%
Debt / equity
0.15
Sector
Textiles & Apparels
Industry
Other Textile Products
Listed on
BSE SME
Our research
1 report

About

Game Changers Texfab Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the business of trading fabric and fabric products. The Company deals with a variety of fabrics but specializes in women's wear fabrics and technical textile fabrics, including outdoor and polyvinyl chloride (PVC)-coated fabrics for a variety of uses, such as awnings, outdoor furniture upholstery, tarpaulins, sports goods, and tents, The Company’s product range comprises approximately 10,000 designs. They are categorized by fabric type, print and pattern, occasion wise, color specific, as per specialized collections and apparels and accessories. It has approximately 300 categories of fabric types, which include cotton fabrics, silk fabrics, satin fabrics, occasion fabric, and other fabrics. The Company specializes in outdoor fabrics such as acrylic fabric, PVC-coated fabrics, technical textiles, and imported fabrics. The Company has its own collection of fabrics under the brand TradeUNO.

Quick check

The five things to look at first. Open one for more.

Game Changers Texfab against the typical company in its industry. The rank is out of the companies that report each figure; green means the better quarter of the pack, red the worse quarter.

  • Valuation (P/E)9.4 against a typical 16.7: cheaper than most peers (1st = cheapest).81st of 268
  • Share price, 3 months0% against a typical −4%.88th of 240
  • Size₹ 145.8 Cr. market value against a typical ₹ 58.7 Cr. (1st = largest).81st of 256

Research by Minerva Capital Research Solutions

Our research team's work on Game Changers Texfab

Reports

IPO note · 26 Oct 2025 · Free
Our view
May Subscribe
Market cap then
~INR 182.51 Cr.
Price band
INR 96 to 102 per share

Game Changers Texfab sources customer-specified fabrics through an asset-light deemed manufacturing model and sells through B2B and B2C channels. Minerva Capital Research Solutions recommends May Subscribe for investors with higher risk appetite, citing the company’s FY25 margin improvement and expansion plans; the IPO price band is INR 96 to 102 per share.

About Game Changers Texfab

Incorporated as a private limited company on April 6, 2015, Game Changers Texfab sources fabrics to customer specifications from suppliers. Its deemed manufacturing model keeps the business asset light. The company sells through B2B and B2C channels, both offline and online, and has two brands, “TradeUNO” and “Fall in Love”. It also imports technical textiles and has exclusive distributorship agreements with two Chinese companies for PVC fabric and Outdoor Fabric.

Game Changers Texfab IPO Details

Issue Details
ParticularsDetails
Price Band (INR)96 to 102
Face Value (INR)10
Implied M.Cap (INR Cr.)182.51
ExchangeBSE SME
Min. Lot Size (Retail | HNI)2,400 | 3,600
Issue Opens on28-Oct’25
Issue Closes on30-Oct’25
Listing Date4-Nov’25
No. of shares pre-issue (#)1,25,16,814
Fresh Issue of Shares (#)53,76,000
Offer for Sale (#)-
No. of shares post-issue (#)1,78,92,814
Funds Mobilized: Fresh Issue of Shares (INR Cr.)54.84
Funds Mobilized: Offer for Sale (INR Cr.)0.0
QIB shares offered<=50%
Retail shares offered>=35%
NII (HNI) shares offered>=15%
RegistrarSkyline Financial
Book Running Lead ManagersCorpwis Advisors

Objects of Issue (INR Cr.)

  • Working capital requirements: 25.50
  • Funding capital expenditure towards construction of new stores: 15
  • Funding working capital: [●]

Strengths

  • Store expansion: The company plans to open six stores in Tier 1 and Tier 2 cities using IPO proceeds and four additional stores from internal accruals. The expansion is planned to be completed gradually by the end of FY27.
  • Focus on higher-margin products: The company is increasing its focus on technical textiles, where gross margins can be 18% to 20%. Management claims technical textile sales can grow 5 times in FY26 compared with FY25 (2.92 Cr.).
  • Management growth expectations: Management expects revenue to grow by 38% CAGR and profit by 61% CAGR over the next 3 years. These are management expectations.
  • Margin improvement: FY25 gross margin was 19.6%, compared with 12.8% in FY24; EBITDA margin was 16.1%, versus 6.9% in FY24. The company also says advance payments to suppliers can earn cash discounts of 3% to 7%.

Game Changers Texfab Key Financials

Brief Financials (INR Cr.)
Particulars (INR Cr.)FY23FY24FY25
Revenue (excl. other inc.)10098116
Growth Rate Y-o-Y %-(2.6)%18.1%
EBITDA (excl. other inc.)1.36.718.6
EBITDA % (excl. other inc.)1.3%6.9%16.1%
PAT0.615.7216.16
PAT %0.5%4.4%10.4%
Debt (Short+Long)7.4109.7
Debt/Equity1.58x1.12x0.46x
ROE %11.3%47.7%57.5%
ROCE %9.5%33.9%57.2%

The report also presents gross margin, equity, NWC, NWC days and CFO / EBITDA %.

Revenue and profitability increased in FY25, while reported NWC days rose to 86 from 34 in FY24.

Business and Revenue Mix

FY25 revenue was predominantly B2B (86.75%) and offline (99.20%). B2C contributed 13.25%, while technical textiles accounted for 2.58% of revenue. The company had two stores; Udyog Vihar was its flagship store.

Revenue Mix
RevenueFY23FY24FY25
From B2B97.33%95.01%86.75%
From B2C2.67%4.99%13.25%
From Offline Sales99.55%98.53%99.20%
From Online Sales0.45%1.47%0.8%
From Non Technical Textiles88.10%98.82%97.42%
From Technical Textiles11.90%1.18%2.58%
Other than Deemed Manufacturing98.02%85.79%88.86%
From Deemed Manufacturing1.98%14.21%11.14%

Industry and Peers

The report cites an expected expansion in the domestic textile and apparel industry from 160 Billion in 2023 to 350 Billion by 2030, with a CAGR of 10%. It also states that the Indian Textile Market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 11.5%-12.5% till 2028. The RHP-listed peers are T T Ltd. and Bhandari Hosiery Exports Ltd.

The report notes that the company expects technical textiles to contribute 22% of total revenue by FY28. It also states that the current average B2B order size is around Rs. 3 lakhs.

Management

  • Ankur Aggarwal: Promoter, Executive Director and Chief Financial Officer, age 38 years, with an overall 19 years of experience in textiles.
  • Sanjeev Goel: Managing Director, age 55 years, with 17 years of experience in Information & Technology and 8 years of business experience with GCTFL.

Shareholding

Shareholding
ParticularsPre-IssuePost-Issue
Promoter & Promoter Group98.67%69.02%
Public1.33%31.98%
Total100.00%100.00%

IPO Valuation and Our View

The issue is valued at a P/E ratio of 11.29x based on FY25 PAT. The report describes this as fairly valued, citing the asset-light model and higher margins compared with the peer. Minerva Capital Research Solutions recommends May Subscribe for investors with higher risk appetite, for listing gains.

INR 96 to 102 per share
IPO price band
~INR 182.51 Cr.
Implied market capitalisation
May Subscribe
Recommendation
For investors with higher risk appetite

Key Risks

  • Industry competition: The textile industry is described as highly capital intensive, competitive and fragmented.
  • Customer concentration: The top customer contributed 14.74% of FY25 revenue; the top 10 contributed 71.29%.
  • Related-party business overlap: Shree Balaji Tirpal Pvt Ltd. and M/s Capitol Enterprises, related promoter group companies, are in a similar business, which may lead to a conflict of interest.
  • Technical textile supplier dependence: The report identifies complete dependence on Chinese suppliers to grow the technical textile segment.
  • Deemed manufacturing model: Reliance on deemed manufacturing units was low at 11.14% in FY25.

Our View

The report’s rationale for the IPO centres on improved FY25 margins, planned store expansion and a proposed push into technical textiles. It recommends May Subscribe for investors with higher risk appetite, while highlighting customer concentration, Chinese supplier dependence and the competitive nature of the industry.

Standard disclosures

  • Research Analyst has served as an officer, director or employee of subject company(ies): No
  • We or our associates have received compensation from the subject company(ies) in the past 12 months: No
  • We or our associates have managed or co-managed public offering of securities for the subject company(ies) in the past12 months: No
  • We or our associates may have received compensation for investment banking or merchant banking or brokerage services from the subject company(ies) in the past 12 months –No
  • We or our associates may have received compensation or other benefits from the subject company(ies) or third party in connection with the research report –No
  • We or our associates or Research Analyst or his/her relative's financial interest in the subject company(ies)- No
  • Nature of financial interest in subject company, if any –Nil
  • We, our associates or Research Analyst have actual/beneficial ownership of 1% or more securities of the subject company (ies) at the end of the month immediately preceding the date of publication of Research Report – No
  • Subject company (ies) may have been client during twelve months preceding the date of distribution of the research report-No.
  • We or our Associates or Research Analyst are engaged in market making of subject company – No
  • By referring to any particular sector, Minerva Capital Research Solutions does not provide any promise or assurance of favorable view for a particular industry or sector or business group in any manner. The investor is requested to take into consideration all the risk factors including their financial condition, suitability to risk return profile and take professional advice before investing. Such representations are not indicative of future results.
  • There are either no material conflict of interests or all existing and potential conflict of interest are disclosed herein.

Regulatory disclosures

Minerva Capital Research Solutions is an independent investment advisory firm founded by Nishant Gupta(SEBI registration no. INH000018896).

Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way promise or guarantee that the research recommendation will provide any assured, minimum or risk-free return to the investors.

The research report serves as general information and does not account for individual investment goals, financial situations, or needs. Minerva Capital Research Solutions strives to provide reliable and comprehensive information, sourced from what are believed to be trustworthy channels. However, this information has not been independently verified by Minerva Capital Research Solutions or its analysts, and no guarantees are made regarding its accuracy or completeness.

The opinions expressed in this report reflect the views of the research analyst at the time of publication and may change over time. Minerva Capital Research Solutions and its affiliates as on date of publication of this report may or may not hold any positions in the securities discussed. The views presented are general and do not consider individual risk tolerance or investment objectives; therefore, readers should seek independent professional advice before making investment decisions.

Minerva Capital Research Solutions does not guarantee a favorable outlook for any specific industry or sector and urges investors to consider all relevant risk factors, including their financial circumstances, before investing. The analyst certifies that their views accurately represent their personal opinions on the companies discussed and that no part of their compensation is tied to specific recommendations made in this report. This material should not be interpreted as an offer or solicitation to buy or sell securities in jurisdictions where such offers would be illegal. Consequently, brokerage and investment services described herein are not available to Canadian or U.S. persons. Distribution outside India requires prior written consent.

This Research Report assumes that the recipient will assume all risks associated with its contents. If there are any disagreements or dissatisfaction with this report or its disclaimer, the only recourse is to cease using it. Minerva Capital Research Solutions and its affiliates will not be liable for any direct or indirect losses resulting from the use of this report. Recipients are required to adhere to these restrictions. The material is for the personal use of authorized individuals and does not constitute a solicitation or offer to buy or sell any securities in jurisdictions where such actions would be illegal.

For any queries or grievances: Mr. Nishant Gupta | Email: nishant.gupta@mcapital.in or guptanishant.iimi@gmail.com | Contact Number: 8171433387 | Website: www.mcapital.in | Twitter: @Mcapital_In

Rating rationale

Minerva Capital Research Solutions endeavors to provide objective opinions and recommendations. Ratings are assigned to stocks according to their fair value vs current market price and then categorizes them as Buy, Hold, Reduce, Sell. The performance horizon is one year unless specified and fair value is defined as analyst’s valuation for a stock.

  • Buy:> 15%
  • Hold: -5% to 15%
  • Reduce: -15% to -5%
  • Sell: <-15%

Share price

1Y change −12.21%
Volume (shares)Price (₹)
Close price

Financials

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore.

Quarterly results
₹ Cr.Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales55605782
Expenses48494567
Operating Profit7111215
OPM %14%18%21%18%
Other Income0000
Interest0111
Depreciation0111
Profit before tax791114
Tax %23%27%25%27%
Net Profit57810
EPS in Rs1,660.265.56.645.55

Growth and returns

Compounded yearly rates over each period.

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years
—
5 Years
—
3 Years
11%
TTM
20%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years
—
5 Years
—
3 Years
223%
TTM
51%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years
—
5 Years
—
3 Years
—
TTM
—
Return on Equity
10 Years
—
5 Years
42%
3 Years
45%
TTM
—

Shareholding

Latest: Jun 2026.

Promoters
69.02%
FIIs
0.08%
DIIs
0.68%
Public
30.21%

P/E and EPS over time

Daily P/E and trailing 12-month EPS. EPS updates with each result.

P/E 9.4xEPS (12 months) ₹ 10.19Median P/E 10.3x
P/E (times)EPS (₹)

Peers

Listed companies in the same business.

Peer comparison
Game Changers Texfab₹ 96.00₹ 146 Cr.9.4x1.7x34%—
Page Industries₹ 33,830.00₹ 37,734 Cr.51.9x27.4x—14.1%
Vardhman Textiles₹ 495.85₹ 14,343 Cr.20.9x1.4x—8.4%
Indo Count Industries₹ 394.15₹ 7,796 Cr.67.4x3.7x—3.4%
Raymond₹ 1,064.00₹ 7,083 Cr.50.8x2.8x—2.8%
Gokaldas Exports₹ 673.70₹ 4,937 Cr.50.9x2.3x—2.5%

Management

Ankur Aggarwal
Chief Financial Officer, Executive Director
Divya Gaur
Compliance Officer, Company Secretary
Sanjeev Goel
Managing Director, Executive Director

Prices are delayed and for information only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.