Sotefin Bharat

ListedListed 23 Jul 2026BSE SMENSE: SOTEFINCheck allotment
Current price₹ 246.45+31.79% since issue
Listing day+9.63%
Issue price
₹ 187
Issue size
₹ 89.76 Cr.
Min. investment
₹ 1,12,200
Listing price
₹ 205
Subscribed
3.78x
Lot size
600 shares
P/E
19.55
RoNW
26.98%
RoCE
33.31%
PAT margin
14.88%
EPS
₹ 9.56
Promoter stake
45.7%

Timeline

  1. Opens
    16 Jul
    done
  2. Closes
    20 Jul
    done
  3. Allotment
    21 Jul
    done
  4. Listing
    23 Jul
    done

Grey market premium (GMP)

GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Highest
₹ 27 on 15 Jul 2026
Lowest
₹ 0 on 12 Jul 2026
First quoted
₹ 0 on 12 Jul 2026

Subscription

How many times each investor group bid for its share, as of 20 Jul 2026, 05:10 PM IST.

How much to apply for

The smallest and largest bids for each kind of investor at the upper price band.

Lots and amounts by investor type
Retail (Min)1600₹ 1,12,200
Retail (Max)1600₹ 1,12,200
HNI (Min)21,200₹ 2,24,400

Company overview

Financials

Financials by year
Assets129.0698.6860.64
Total Income118.2394.1556.87
Profit After Tax17.3711.316.25
EBITDA29.8318.4610.54
NET Worth78.1150.6321.92
Reserves and Surplus70.5755.3526.88
Total Borrowing24.0112.1618.78

What the money is for

Objects of the issue
Funding capital expenditure requirements for setting up a manufacturing facility in Kolkata, West Bengal20.13
Funding capital expenditure requirements for the proposed new office premises8.17
Funding working capital requirements of the Company40
General Corporate Purposes8.88
Issue Expenses12.58

Promoters

  • Arup Choudhuri
  • Jignesh Pravinchandra Sanghavi
  • PISA International Pvt.Ltd
Promoter holding62.1%→45.7%before → after the issue · down 16.4 points

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Listing on
BSE SME
Face value
₹ 10 a share
Lead managers
Choice Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

IPO dates, prices, grey market premium (GMP), subscription and the company overview: IPO Guru, updated three times a day. GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Our recommendations are research opinions, not investment advice. Read the offer document (RHP) and consult your financial adviser before investing.