Skytech Infinite Platform

ListedListed 21 Aug 2026NSE SMENSE: SKYTECH-SMCheck allotment
Current price₹ 32.65−57.6% since issue
Listing day−3.9%
Issue price
₹ 77
Issue size
₹ 22.68 Cr.
Min. investment
₹ 1,23,200
Listing price
₹ 74
Subscribed
1.99x
Lot size
1,600 shares
RoNW
25.07%
RoCE
33.10%
PAT margin
8.23%
EPS
₹ 4.28
Promoter stake
70.01%

About

Skytech Infinite Platform Limited was started in 2009. The company provides turnkey industrial automation solutions. It handles the full job of design, engineering, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of control panels. Control panels are the central boxes from which factory machinery is run and monitored. The company builds panels that bring together PLCs, drive systems, switchgear and sensors so that a plant runs more efficiently. Its product range includes PCC panels, APFC panels, MCC panels, VFD panels, PLC panels and control desk panels. The company serves many industries including power, water, energy, machine tools, infrastructure, food and beverages, HVAC, chemicals and pharmaceuticals, automotive and other process industries. It is an authorised partner of Mitsubishi Electric India, Endress + Hauser India, Exor India and Euroteck Environmental. Its office, factory and warehouse are in Bangalore, Karnataka, and as on 31 March 2026 it had 87 employees.

Timeline

  1. Opens
    14 Aug
    done
  2. Closes
    18 Aug
    done
  3. Allotment
    19 Aug
    done
  4. Refunds
    20 Aug
    done
  5. Demat credit
    20 Aug
    done
  6. Listing
    21 Aug
    done

Grey market premium (GMP)

GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Highest
₹ 13 on 13 Aug 2026
Lowest
₹ 1 on 17 Aug 2026
First quoted
₹ 13 on 13 Aug 2026

Subscription

How many times each investor group bid for its share, as of 26 Aug 2026, 08:58 PM IST.

How much to apply for

The smallest and largest bids for each kind of investor at the upper price band.

Lots and amounts by investor type
Retail (Min)11,600₹ 1,23,200
Retail (Max)11,600₹ 1,23,200
HNI (Min)23,200₹ 2,46,400

Company overview

Financials

Financials by year
Assets47.5730.0526
Total Income52.1445.2144.15
Profit After Tax4.23.711.35
EBITDA6.656.133.09
NET Worth19.0214.8111.1
Reserves and Surplus12.147.9410.48
Total Borrowing9.255.393.9

Strengths

  • Profit has grown for three years, from Rs 1.35 crore in FY2024 to Rs 3.71 crore in FY2025 and Rs 4.20 crore in FY2026.
  • Total income rose 15% in FY2026, from Rs 45.21 crore to Rs 52.14 crore.
  • The company is an authorised partner of established names such as Mitsubishi Electric India and Endress + Hauser India, which helps in getting orders.
  • It works across many industries including power, water, pharma, food, automotive and infrastructure, so it is not tied to one sector.
  • It does the complete job from design to installation and maintenance, which brings repeat service income after the panel is sold.
  • Net worth improved from Rs 11.10 crore in FY2024 to Rs 19.02 crore in FY2026.
  • Industrial automation demand is supported by new factory setups and by older plants upgrading their control systems.
  • The company has been in this business since 2009, so it has a track record of over 15 years.

Risks

  • Growth is slow and profit growth has almost stopped. Total income moved only from Rs 44.15 crore in FY2024 to Rs 45.21 crore in FY2025, and profit rose just 13% in FY2026 from Rs 3.71 crore to Rs 4.20 crore.
  • Borrowing rose 72% in one year, from Rs 5.39 crore to Rs 9.25 crore.
  • Almost the entire issue money, Rs 16.81 crore out of Rs 22.68 crore, goes into working capital. Nothing significant is being spent on new capacity.
  • This is an order based business. If new orders do not come in a quarter, there is no income to fall back on.
  • The company depends on tie ups with equipment makers such as Mitsubishi and Endress + Hauser. If any of these partnerships ends, it will affect the business.
  • It is a small company with 87 employees and one location in Bangalore, competing against large automation companies.
  • Panel making needs bought out items such as PLCs, drives and switchgear. Price rise or supply delay in these parts affects both cost and delivery.
  • This is an SME issue. One lot is 1,600 shares, which is about Rs 1.23 lakh at the upper band of Rs 77, and SME shares usually trade in low volume after listing.

What the money is for

Objects of the issue
Working Capital Requirements16.81
General Corporate Purposes—

Promoters

  • Paramashivam Deiveekan
  • Suma Deiveekan
Promoter holding100%→70.01%before → after the issue · down 29.99 points

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Listing on
NSE SME
Face value
₹ 10 a share
Lead managers
Finshore Management Services Limited
Basis of allotment
Open

IPO dates, prices, grey market premium (GMP), subscription and the company overview: IPO Guru, updated three times a day. GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Our recommendations are research opinions, not investment advice. Read the offer document (RHP) and consult your financial adviser before investing.