Silverstorm Parks & Resorts

ListedListed 31 Jul 2026BSE SMENSE: SSPRLCheck allotment
Current price₹ 118−11.28% since issue
Listing day−0.08%
Issue price
₹ 133
Issue size
₹ 82.44 Cr.
Min. investment
₹ 1,33,000
Listing price
₹ 132.9
Subscribed
1.84x
Lot size
1,000 shares
P/E
15.8
RoNW
30.98%
RoCE
25.22%
PAT margin
42.59%
EPS
₹ 8.42
Promoter stake
50.98%

About

Incorporated in October 1998, Silverstorm Parks and Resorts Limited is an integrated amusement and tourism company operating amusement parks, water parks, snow parks, and hospitality services in India. The company's flagship destination, Silver Storm Theme Park at Athirappilly, Kerala, spans approximately 17.38 acres and features an amusement cum water park, Kerala's first indoor snow park, multiple restaurants, and the Silver Storm Resort, offering a comprehensive entertainment experience for families, tourists, students, corporate groups, and institutional visitors. The company also operates a snow park in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, and is developing a new snow park and family entertainment centre in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The company generates revenue through amusement and snow park ticket sales, food and beverage services, merchandise, resort bookings, and private and corporate events. It is further expanding its offerings with a 1.2 km aerial cable car project at Athirappilly, expected to become the region's first amusement park cable car attraction, along with the addition of new amusement rides and water attractions. Led by experienced promoters with over 25 years of industry expertise, Silverstorm Parks and Resorts focuses on delivering safe, high-quality entertainment experiences while expanding its integrated tourism and leisure infrastructure. As of March 31, 2026, the company employed 375 permanent personnel across operations, marketing, hospitality, administration, and support functions.

Timeline

  1. Opens
    24 Jul
    done
  2. Closes
    28 Jul
    done
  3. Allotment
    29 Jul
    done
  4. Listing
    31 Jul
    done

Grey market premium (GMP)

GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Highest
₹ 5 on 30 Jul 2026
Lowest
₹ 0 on 19 Jul 2026
First quoted
₹ 0 on 19 Jul 2026

Subscription

How many times each investor group bid for its share, as of 08 Aug 2026, 03:10 PM IST.

How much to apply for

The smallest and largest bids for each kind of investor at the upper price band.

Lots and amounts by investor type
Retail (Min)11,000₹ 1,33,000
Retail (Max)11,000₹ 1,33,000
HNI (Min)22,000₹ 2,66,000

Company overview

Financials

Financials by year
Assets214.09151.6112.02
Total Income44.8531.6419.11
Profit After Tax19.19.710.97
EBITDA29.3616.566.52
NET Worth72.8450.4723.26
Reserves and Surplus116.9197.7463.93
Total Borrowing65.0729.9528.36

Strengths

  • Integrated entertainment destination comprising an amusement park, water park, snow park, resort, and upcoming cable car.
  • Established brand with over two decades of experience in the amusement and tourism industry.
  • Diversified revenue streams from ticketing, hospitality, food & beverages, merchandise, and events.
  • Strong institutional marketing network supported by experienced promoters and management.
  • Focus on safety, operational excellence, and continuous expansion of attractions.

Risks

  • Capital-intensive expansion (Lucknow snow park, Athirappilly upgrades, cable car) carries execution and utilisation risk.
  • Rising debt (₹28 cr to ₹65 cr over three years) increases financial leverage.
  • Footfall and revenue are seasonal and sensitive to weather, tourism trends and discretionary spending.
  • Geographic concentration around the flagship Kerala park.
  • SME listing — lower liquidity and higher volatility.

What the money is for

Objects of the issue
Funding capital expenditure in relation to setting up Lucknow Snow Park and FEC26.12
Funding capital expenditure in relation to the expansion and upgradation of the existing Athirappilly Theme Park, Kerala15.14
Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company24
General Corporate Purposes—

Promoters

  • Puthiyaveettil Kuvaka Kunhimon Mohamed Abdul Jaleel
  • Shalimar Antharathara Ibrahim
Promoter holding70.15%→50.98%before → after the issue · down 19.17 points

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Listing on
BSE SME
Face value
₹ 10 a share
Lead managers
Vivro Financial Services Private Limited

IPO dates, prices, grey market premium (GMP), subscription and the company overview: IPO Guru, updated three times a day. GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Our recommendations are research opinions, not investment advice. Read the offer document (RHP) and consult your financial adviser before investing.