Robokidz Eduventures

ListedListed 28 Sep 2026BSE SMENSE: ROBOKIDZCheck allotment
Current price₹ 146.95+38.63% since issue
Listing day+90%
Issue price
₹ 106
Issue size
₹ 31.09 Cr.
Min. investment
₹ 1,27,200
Listing price
₹ 201.4
Subscribed
769.48x
Lot size
1,200 shares
P/E
11.45
RoNW
48.66%
RoCE
29.64%
Debt / Equity
1.19
PAT margin
10.79%
EBITDA margin
17.77%
RoE
56.46%
EPS
₹ 9.26
NAV
₹ 35.74

About

Robokidz Eduventures Limited was started in December 2014. It is an education technology company working with school students from kindergarten to class 12, in robotics, artificial intelligence, coding, electronics and STEM, which stands for science, technology, engineering and mathematics. It provides the whole package rather than one product. This covers setting up educational laboratories in schools, subscription based learning programmes, teacher training, digital learning platforms, educational kits and ongoing technical support. Its customers are schools, educational institutions and government organisations across India. The business runs through several models. There are educational laboratory setup projects, the subscription based Young Engineers Garage programme, STEM workshops and boot camps, and franchise run Young Engineers Academy activity centres. Its own digital platforms, coding tools and learning management systems support hands-on, application based learning designed to line up with the National Education Policy 2020, and its operations are ISO certified. The company is led by its promoter Sagar Lalit Sanghvi along with a professional management team.

Timeline

  1. Opens
    21 Sep
    done
  2. Closes
    23 Sep
    done
  3. Allotment
    24 Sep
    done
  4. Refunds
    25 Sep
    done
  5. Demat credit
    25 Sep
    done
  6. Listing
    28 Sep
    done

Grey market premium (GMP)

GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Highest
₹ 86 on 28 Sep 2026
Lowest
₹ 45 on 14 Sep 2026
First quoted
₹ 45 on 14 Sep 2026

Subscription

How many times each investor group bid for its share, as of 26 Sep 2026, 06:30 PM IST.

How much to apply for

The smallest and largest bids for each kind of investor at the upper price band.

Lots and amounts by investor type
Retail (Min)11,200₹ 1,27,200
Retail (Max)11,200₹ 1,27,200
HNI (Min)22,400₹ 2,54,400

Company overview

Financials

Financials by year
Assets95.2234.1630.11
Total Income93.7259.1638.31
Profit After Tax10.064.982.42
EBITDA16.6694.89
NET Worth20.6710.614.38
Reserves and Surplus18.028.863.88
Total Borrowing29.815.3414.29

Strengths

  • Sales have more than doubled in two years, from Rs 38.31 crore in FY2024 to Rs 59.16 crore in FY2025 and Rs 93.72 crore in FY2026.
  • Profit has grown more than four times over the same period, from Rs 2.42 crore to Rs 10.06 crore.
  • EBITDA improved from Rs 4.89 crore in FY2024 to Rs 16.66 crore in FY2026.
  • Return ratios are very strong, with RoNW of 48.66% and RoCE of 29.64%.
  • This is the cheapest issue in the current SME batch on earnings, at about 11.45 times on an EPS of Rs 9.26.
  • It earns in several different ways, through laboratory setup projects, subscription programmes, workshops and franchise activity centres, rather than one revenue line.
  • Its programmes are designed to line up with the National Education Policy 2020, which is pushing schools towards exactly this kind of practical, skills based teaching.
  • Once a school laboratory is installed, the subscription programmes and support that follow give repeat income from the same customer.

Risks

  • The promoter details are not populated in the data available to us. The source names Sagar Lalit Sanghvi as promoter but the structured promoter list and the post issue holding are both missing, so the extent of dilution is not clear.
  • Borrowing has nearly doubled in a year, from Rs 15.34 crore in FY2025 to Rs 29.80 crore in FY2026, against a net worth of Rs 20.67 crore.
  • Total assets nearly tripled in one year, from Rs 34.16 crore to Rs 95.22 crore, which is a very large build up for a company of this size.
  • Rs 23.46 crore of the Rs 31.09 crore issue goes into working capital. Laboratory setup projects block money in equipment and unbilled work before payment comes.
  • Schools and government bodies buy through tenders and budgets, pay slowly, and can defer spending entirely in a difficult year.
  • Education technology is a crowded field, and school contracts are usually won afresh rather than renewed automatically.
  • The franchise model puts part of the customer experience in other hands, so quality across centres is harder to control.
  • This is an SME issue. One lot is 1,200 shares, which is about Rs 1.27 lakh at the upper band of Rs 106, and SME shares usually trade in low volume after listing.

What the money is for

Objects of the issue
Funding the working capital requirements of the Company23.46
Pre-payment or Repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company2.2
General Corporate Purposes—

Promoters

Promoter holding72.33%→—before → after the issue

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Listing on
BSE SME
Face value
₹ 10 a share
Lead managers
GYR Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Basis of allotment
Open

IPO dates, prices, grey market premium (GMP), subscription and the company overview: IPO Guru, updated three times a day. GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Our recommendations are research opinions, not investment advice. Read the offer document (RHP) and consult your financial adviser before investing.