Metalic Technoforge

ListedListed 28 Jul 2026NSE SMENSE: METALIC-SMCheck allotment
Current price₹ 157.75+104.87% since issue
Issue price
₹ 77
Issue size
₹ 49.95 Cr.
Min. investment
₹ 1,23,200
Subscribed
6x
Lot size
1,600 shares
P/E
14.94
RoNW
37%
RoCE
30.38%
PAT margin
12.94%
EPS
₹ 5.16
Promoter stake
61%

Timeline

  1. Opens
    21 Jul
    done
  2. Closes
    23 Jul
    done
  3. Allotment
    24 Jul
    done
  4. Listing
    28 Jul
    done

Grey market premium (GMP)

GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Highest
₹ 8.1 on 26 Jul 2026
Lowest
₹ 0 on 16 Jul 2026
First quoted
₹ 0 on 16 Jul 2026

Subscription

How many times each investor group bid for its share, as of 23 Jul 2026, 05:30 PM IST.

How much to apply for

The smallest and largest bids for each kind of investor at the upper price band.

Lots and amounts by investor type
Retail (Min)11,600₹ 1,23,200
Retail (Max)11,600₹ 1,23,200
HNI (Min)23,200₹ 2,46,400

Company overview

Financials

Financials by year
Assets92.0965.133.67
Total Income97.9875.6451.5
Profit After Tax12.369.034.26
EBITDA21.9516.087.29
NET Worth33.4217.47.72
Reserves and Surplus15.9216.47.37
Total Borrowing31.7827.9710.81

What the money is for

Objects of the issue
Funding of capital expenditure requirements of the Company towards setting up of the proposed Manufacturing Unit IV and upgradation of existing units at manufacturing facility in Rajkot, Gujarat30.81
Full or part repayment and/or prepayment of certain outstanding secured borrowings availed by the Company.6.72
General Corporate Purpose5.94
Issue Expenses6.49

Promoters

  • Gajipara Keyur Dhirajlal
  • Trambadiya Dhaval Vrajlal
  • Vadodariya Satish Rameshbhai
  • Kapadiya Vipul K
  • Rupapara Jay Rameshbahi
  • Gajipara Ronakkumar Mansukhbhai
  • Ekta Satish Vadodariya
Promoter holding83.62%→61%before → after the issue · down 22.62 points

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Listing on
NSE SME
Face value
₹ 10 a share
Lead managers
Smart Horizon Capital Advisors

IPO dates, prices, grey market premium (GMP), subscription and the company overview: IPO Guru, updated three times a day. GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Our recommendations are research opinions, not investment advice. Read the offer document (RHP) and consult your financial adviser before investing.