Horizon Industrial Parks

ListedListed 24 Aug 2026MainboardNSE: HORIZONINDCheck allotment
Current price₹ 48.12−19.8% since issue
Listing day+0.42%
Issue price
₹ 60
Issue size
₹ 2,600.04 Cr.
Min. investment
₹ 15,000
Listing price
₹ 60.25
Subscribed
1.45x
Lot size
250 shares
P/E
-ve
RoNW
-4.23%
EBITDA margin
79.16%
EPS
₹ -ve
NAV
₹ 27.89
Promoter stake
75.4%

About

Horizon Industrial Parks Limited was started in 2009 and is backed by the Blackstone Group. As per a JLL report it is the largest industrial and logistics infrastructure developer, owner and operator in India by total network. It owns 45 logistics and industrial assets in 10 major Indian cities, which add up to 58.01 million square feet. The company builds large modern warehouses and industrial buildings and gives them on long term rent. Its properties are of three types. Fulfillment centres, that is warehouses used by e-commerce, FMCG, retail and logistics companies, made up 15.55 million square feet or 58% of the operational area as on 30 November 2025. Industrial facilities used for manufacturing, EV, renewable energy, electronics and auto units made up 10.36 million square feet or 39%. In-city centres, which are small warehouses near customers for last mile delivery, dark stores, pharma and cloud kitchens, have a pipeline of 6.31 million square feet across 7 cities. The company also gives turnkey construction, solar power, cold storage, staff accommodation and skill development facilities. As on 30 November 2025 it had served more than 100 customers, including many multinational companies.

Timeline

  1. Opens
    17 Aug
    done
  2. Closes
    19 Aug
    done
  3. Allotment
    20 Aug
    done
  4. Refunds
    21 Aug
    done
  5. Demat credit
    21 Aug
    done
  6. Listing
    24 Aug
    done

Grey market premium (GMP)

GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Highest
₹ 4.5 on 13 Aug 2026
Lowest
₹ 1 on 18 Aug 2026
First quoted
₹ 4.5 on 13 Aug 2026

Subscription

How many times each investor group bid for its share, as of 24 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM IST.

How much to apply for

The smallest and largest bids for each kind of investor at the upper price band.

Lots and amounts by investor type
Retail (Min)1250₹ 15,000
Retail (Max)133,250₹ 1,95,000
S-HNI (Min)143,500₹ 2,10,000
B-HNI (Min)6716,750₹ 10,05,000

Company overview

Financials

Financials by year
Assets13,495.139,851.544,993.18
Total Income767.84439.35245.52
Profit After Tax−203.65−178.78−162.21
EBITDA607.8339.12151.51
NET Worth4,676.16122266.95
Reserves and Surplus3,214.54−530.09−334.75
Total Borrowing6,884.347,009.113,688.21

Strengths

  • It is the largest industrial and logistics infrastructure player in India by total network as per the JLL report, with 45 assets and 58.01 million square feet across 10 cities.
  • It is backed by the Blackstone Group, which brings capital strength and professional management.
  • Revenue is growing fast. Total income went from Rs 245.52 crore in FY2024 to Rs 439.35 crore in FY2025 and Rs 767.84 crore in FY2026, a 75% rise in the last year.
  • EBITDA is strong and rising, from Rs 151.51 crore in FY2024 to Rs 339.12 crore in FY2025 and Rs 607.80 crore in FY2026. The operating business itself is profitable.
  • The whole issue of Rs 2,600 crore is a fresh issue. No promoter is selling and the full amount comes to the company.
  • Rs 2,250 crore of the money will repay borrowings of the company and its subsidiaries, which will directly reduce interest cost.
  • The customer base is wide, with over 100 customers across e-commerce, retail, FMCG, renewable energy, auto ancillary and manufacturing.
  • Warehousing demand is supported by the growth of e-commerce, quick commerce and factory setups in India.

Risks

  • The company is making losses. Profit after tax was a loss of Rs 162.21 crore in FY2024, Rs 178.78 crore in FY2025 and Rs 203.65 crore in FY2026. The loss is getting bigger every year.
  • There is no P/E to compare. EPS is negative, so the issue cannot be judged on earnings. The market capitalisation at the offer price is about Rs 17,297.61 crore.
  • Debt is very high. Total borrowing was Rs 6,884.34 crore as on 31 March 2026. Even after using Rs 2,250 crore to repay, a large loan will remain on the books.
  • Retail investors get a small part of this issue. Not less than 75% of the net issue is for QIB and not more than 10% is for retail.
  • Net worth jumped from Rs 122.00 crore to Rs 4,676.16 crore in one year because of restructuring, so the older year ratios are not comparable with the latest year.
  • This is a capital heavy business. Land, construction and interest costs are large, and any rise in interest rates directly hits the company.
  • RoNW was minus 4.23%, so the company is not yet earning a return on shareholder funds.
  • The promoter is a foreign private equity entity, BREP Asia II EIP Holding (NQ) Pte. Ltd. Its holding falls from 88.74% to 75.40%, and private equity owners normally sell down further over time.

What the money is for

Objects of the issue
Repayment and/or prepayment, in part or full, of certain borrowings availed by the company and Certain wholly owned Subsidiaries of Company, namely Bagur Logistics Park Pvt.Ltd., Embassy Industrial Park Hosur Pvt.Ltd., Farukhnagar Logistics Parks LLP, FRK II Industrial Park Pvt.Ltd., Goodluck Buildtech Pvt.Ltd., ILV Distripark Pvt.Ltd., ILV Distripark (MWC) Pvt.Ltd., Jindpur Industrial Park Pvt.Ltd., Kalina Warehousing Pvt.Ltd., Lakshmi2,250
General Corporate Purposes—

Promoters

  • BREP Asia II EIP Holding (NQ) Pte.Ltd
Promoter holding88.74%→75.4%before → after the issue · down 13.34 points

Anchor investors

54 anchors put in ₹ 1,167.77 Cr., including 27 mutual funds.

Anchor investors
CARMIGNAC EMERGENTS2,92,33,250175.415.02%
CARMIGNAC PORTFOLIO1,77,31,500106.399.11%
FP CARMIGNAC EMERGING MARKETS30,35,25018.211.56%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL FLEXI CAP FUND26,01,25015.611.34%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL MID CAP FUND19,73,00011.841.01%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL ELSS TAX SAVER FUND1,39,0000.830.07%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL MULTI CAP FUND11,78,2507.070.61%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND98,5000.590.05%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND6,76,5004.060.35%
SUNDARAM AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND66,78,00040.073.43%
SUNDARAM BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND10,60,5006.360.54%
SUNDARAM MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND23,94,00014.361.23%
SUNDARAM EQUITY SAVINGS FUND3,67,5002.210.19%
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO.LTD.83,33,250504.28%
360 ONE FLEXICAP FUND41,66,000252.14%
360 ONE BALANCED HYBRID FUND8,33,50050.43%
360 ONE MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND3,33,50020.17%
DYNASIF EQUITY EX-TOP 100 LONG-SHORT FUND13,33,50080.69%
360 ONE REAL ASSETS DEVELOPMENT FUND1,33,33,250806.85%
NUVAMA MULTI ASSET STRATEGY RETURN FUND66,66,000403.43%
NUVAMA ENHANCED DYNAMIC GROWTH EQUITY (EDGE) FUND58,31,00034.993%
MATTHEWS EMERGING MARKETS SMALL COMPANIES FUND52,60,00031.562.7%
MATTHEWS ASIA FUNDS-EMERGING MARKETS DISCOVERY FUND14,02,7508.420.72%
POONAWALLA VISION FUND41,62,75024.982.14%
PGIM INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND36,46,25021.881.87%
PGIM INDIA AGGRESSIVE HYBRID EQUITY FUND2,28,7501.370.12%
PGIM INDIA ELSS TAX SAVER FUND8,23,7504.940.42%
PGIM INDIA LARGE & MIDCAP FUND9,61,0005.770.49%
PGIM INDIA RETIREMENT FUND1,22,0000.730.06%
PGIM INDIA MULTI CAP FUND5,34,0003.20.27%
BANK OF INDIA MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND3,50,7502.10.18%
JM MIDCAP FUND6,83,2504.10.35%
JM SMALL CAP FUND8,66,7505.20.45%
JM MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND3,50,0002.10.18%
JM VALUE FUND5,16,7503.10.27%
JM FLEXICAP FUND42,49,75025.52.18%
EDELWEISS RECENTLY LISTED IPO FUND16,66,750100.86%
ECL FINANCE LTD.12,50,1257.50.64%
INDUSIND GENERAL INSURANCE CO.LTD.33,29,50019.981.71%
EDELWEISS TOKIO LIFE INSURANCE CO.LTD.-EQUITY MIDCAP FUND-SFIN ULIF001107/10/16ETLIMITEDCAP 14741,66,500252.14%
ASKWA INCOME OPPORTUNITIES AIF49,96,25029.982.57%
CHHATTISGARH INVESTMENTS LTD.41,62,75024.982.14%
JUPITER CAPITAL PVT.LTD.16,66,750100.86%
SUPRIYATA CAPITAL PVT.LTD.24,96,25014.981.28%
LRSD SECURITIES PVT.LTD.16,66,750100.86%
SBI GENERAL INSURANCE CO.LTD.41,62,75024.982.14%
ALQUITY SICAV-ALQUITY INDIAN SUBCONTINENT FUND8,33,50050.43%
PICO CAPITAL PVT.LTD.8,33,50050.43%
SOCIETE GENERALE-ODI1,83,25,500109.959.42%
INTEGRATED CORE STRATEGIES (ASIA) PTE.LTD.25,00,000151.28%
VIRIDIAN ASIA OPPORTUNITIES MASTER FUND16,66,750100.86%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS MAURITIUS PVT.LTD.-ODI12,50,1257.50.64%
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS-ODI58,29,50034.983%
MORGAN STANLEY ASIA (SINGAPORE) PTE.-ODI16,66,750100.86%

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Listing on
BSE, NSE
Face value
₹ 10 a share
Lead managers
JM Financial Ltd., SBI Capital Markets Ltd., Axis Capital, IIFL Capital Services Limited
Basis of allotment
Open

IPO dates, prices, grey market premium (GMP), subscription and the company overview: IPO Guru, updated three times a day. GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Our recommendations are research opinions, not investment advice. Read the offer document (RHP) and consult your financial adviser before investing.