Happy Steels

ListedListed 16 Jul 2026NSE SMENSE: HAPPY-SMCheck allotment
Current price₹ 77.05+16.74% since issue
Issue price
₹ 66
Issue size
₹ 25 Cr.
Min. investment
₹ 1,32,000
Subscribed
77.89x
Lot size
2,000 shares
P/E
13.28
RoNW
17.76%
RoCE
20.89%
PAT margin
7.50%
EPS
₹ 4.97
Promoter stake
72.99%

Timeline

  1. Opens
    9 Jul
    done
  2. Closes
    13 Jul
    done
  3. Allotment
    14 Jul
    done
  4. Refunds
    15 Jul
    done
  5. Demat credit
    15 Jul
    done
  6. Listing
    16 Jul
    done

Grey market premium (GMP)

GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Highest
₹ 14 on 11 Jul 2026
Lowest
₹ 0 on 3 Jul 2026
First quoted
₹ 0 on 3 Jul 2026

Subscription

How many times each investor group bid for its share, as of 13 Jul 2026, 05:10 PM IST.

How much to apply for

The smallest and largest bids for each kind of investor at the upper price band.

Lots and amounts by investor type
Retail (Min)12,000₹ 1,32,000
Retail (Max)12,000₹ 1,32,000
HNI (Min)24,000₹ 2,64,000

Company overview

Financials

Financials by year
Assets99.6678.6278.37
Total Income96.5782.5282.24
Profit After Tax7.12.344.69
EBITDA15.278.4911.08
NET Worth39.9832.8830.54
Reserves and Surplus29.4831.3829.04
Total Borrowing47.1834.2135.69

What the money is for

Objects of the issue
Capital Expenditure towards purchase of additional plant and machinery for the existing manufacturing unit13.16
Repayment/ Prepayment of Term Loans to Banks4.98
General Corporate Purposes3.62
Issue Expenses3.24

Promoters

  • Parveen Kumar Garg
  • Abhishek Garg
  • Deepak Garg
  • Parveen Kumar Garg (HUF)
Promoter holding99.33%→72.99%before → after the issue · down 26.34 points

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Listing on
NSE SME
Face value
₹ 10 a share
Lead managers
Master Capital Services Limited, Share India Capital Services Private Limited

IPO dates, prices, grey market premium (GMP), subscription and the company overview: IPO Guru, updated three times a day. GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Our recommendations are research opinions, not investment advice. Read the offer document (RHP) and consult your financial adviser before investing.