Dhaval Packaging

ListedListed 6 Aug 2026BSE SMENSE: DHAVALCheck allotment
Current price₹ 113.5+17.01% since issue
Listing day+13.4%
Issue price
₹ 97
Issue size
₹ 36.36 Cr.
Min. investment
₹ 1,16,400
Listing price
₹ 110
Subscribed
46.56x
Lot size
1,200 shares
P/E
16.58
RoNW
31.58%
RoCE
22.58%
PAT margin
12.33%
EPS
₹ 5.85
Promoter stake
66.06%

Timeline

  1. Opens
    30 Jul
    done
  2. Closes
    3 Aug
    done
  3. Allotment
    4 Aug
    done
  4. Listing
    6 Aug
    done

Grey market premium (GMP)

GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Highest
₹ 15 on 30 Jul 2026
Lowest
₹ 0 on 24 Jul 2026
First quoted
₹ 0 on 24 Jul 2026

Subscription

How many times each investor group bid for its share, as of 08 Aug 2026, 03:10 PM IST.

How much to apply for

The smallest and largest bids for each kind of investor at the upper price band.

Lots and amounts by investor type
Retail (Min)11,200₹ 1,16,400
Retail (Max)11,200₹ 1,16,400
HNI (Min)22,400₹ 2,32,800

Company overview

Financials

Financials by year
Assets66.4247.8933.7
Total Income65.252.4348.08
Profit After Tax8.046.041.55
EBITDA13.9310.224.99
NET Worth30.7520.164.1
Reserves and Surplus20.7617.752.1
Total Borrowing24.1316.5519.28

What the money is for

Objects of the issue
Part finance the cost of establishing new manufacturing facility at Plot No. E – 552 in the Sanand – II Industrial Estate, Hirapur, Taluka Sanand, District Ahmedabad (“Proposed facility”)27.19
Full or part repayment and/or prepayment of certain outstanding secured borrowings availed by our Company3.75
General corporate purposes1.51
Issue Expense3.85

Promoters

  • Manish Nanalal Dagla
  • Dhaval Nanalal Dagla
  • Shah Aalpa Dipak
  • Jigar Harivadan Contractor
  • Jigar Manubhai Shah
Promoter holding90.86%→66.06%before → after the issue · down 24.8 points

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Listing on
BSE SME
Face value
₹ 10 a share
Lead managers
Rarever Financial Advisors Pvt. Ltd. Pvt. Ltd.

IPO dates, prices, grey market premium (GMP), subscription and the company overview: IPO Guru, updated three times a day. GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Our recommendations are research opinions, not investment advice. Read the offer document (RHP) and consult your financial adviser before investing.