Alpine Texworld

ListedListed 21 Jul 2026MainboardNSE: ALPINETEXCheck allotment
Current price₹ 43.2−58.86% since issue
Listing day0%
Issue price
₹ 105
Issue size
₹ 126.25 Cr.
Min. investment
₹ 14,910
Listing price
₹ 105
Subscribed
1.4x
Lot size
142 shares
P/E
18.49
RoNW
29.44%
RoCE
17.56%
Debt / Equity
2.35
PAT margin
6.34%
EBITDA margin
13.84%
RoE
33.85%
EPS
₹ 5.68
NAV
₹ 27.79
Promoter stake
61.95%

Timeline

  1. Opens
    14 Jul
    done
  2. Closes
    16 Jul
    done
  3. Allotment
    17 Jul
    done
  4. Refunds
    20 Jul
    done
  5. Demat credit
    20 Jul
    done
  6. Listing
    21 Jul
    done

Grey market premium (GMP)

GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Highest
₹ 5 on 13 Jul 2026
Lowest
₹ 1 on 16 Jul 2026
First quoted
₹ 2 on 9 Jul 2026

Subscription

How many times each investor group bid for its share, as of 08 Aug 2026, 04:05 PM IST.

How much to apply for

The smallest and largest bids for each kind of investor at the upper price band.

Lots and amounts by investor type
Retail (Min)1142₹ 14,910
Retail (Max)131,846₹ 1,93,830
S-HNI (Min)141,988₹ 2,08,740
B-HNI (Min)689,656₹ 10,13,880

Company overview

Financials

Financials by year
Assets305.31294.86
Total Income350.18237.66
Profit After Tax21.728.63
EBITDA47.4527
NET Worth72.8851.13
Reserves and Surplus46.3224.86
Total Borrowing177.6166.09

What the money is for

Objects of the issue
Proposing to finance the cost of setting up a new weaving unit at Proposed Manufacturing Unit 3 to expand its production capabilities to produce Grey Fabric at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India30.71
Prepayment or repayment, in part or full of certain outstanding borrowings52.2
General Corporate Purposes30.39
Issue Expenses12.95

Promoters

  • Sachinkumar Santkumar Agarwal
  • Sandeep Santkumar Agarwal
  • Sumit Champalal Agarwal
Promoter holding90.36%→61.95%before → after the issue · down 28.41 points

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Listing on
BSE, NSE
Face value
₹ 10 a share
Lead managers
D And A Financial Services Private Ltd
Basis of allotment
Open

IPO dates, prices, grey market premium (GMP), subscription and the company overview: IPO Guru, updated three times a day. GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Our recommendations are research opinions, not investment advice. Read the offer document (RHP) and consult your financial adviser before investing.