Admach Systems

ListedListed 31 Dec 2025BSE SMENSE: ADMACHCheck allotment
Current price₹ 474.9+98.7% since issue
Listing day+4.6%
Min. investment
₹ 1,43,400
Listing price
₹ 250
Subscribed
3.95x
Lot size
600 shares
P/E
13.41
RoNW
27.69%
RoCE
44.00%
PAT margin
11.43%
EPS
₹ 17.82
Promoter stake
52.95%
Our call
Research note
May Subscribe

About

Admach Systems is an India-based company engaged in providing engineering and automation solutions, primarily catering to industrial and infrastructure sectors. Established with a focus on delivering technology-driven services, the company has gradually built capabilities in system integration, control panel design, and industrial automation. Over the years, it has developed domain expertise by executing projects for manufacturing units, utilities, and process industries, helping clients improve operational efficiency and reliability. The company offers a range of products and services including electrical control panels, automation systems, and turnkey project execution. Its business model revolves around project-based revenues, supported by design, supply, installation, and maintenance services. Promoted by professionals with technical and industry experience, Admach Systems emphasizes customised solutions tailored to client requirements. By maintaining long-term client relationships and focusing on quality execution, the company aims to sustain steady growth in the evolving automation and engineering space.

Minerva Capital Research Solutions' view

Our research team's call on this IPO
Recommendation
May Subscribe
IPO note · 19 Dec 2025 · Free
Our view
May Subscribe
Market cap then
~INR 161.87 Cr.
Price band
INR 227 to 239 per share

Admach Systems Ltd designs and manufactures custom industrial machinery, automation systems and non-destructive testing equipment. Minerva Capital Research Solutions assigns a May Subscribe rating to its IPO, citing the order book, planned in-house manufacturing and exports, while noting margin, working-capital and customer-concentration risks.

About Admach Systems

Incorporated in 2008 in Pune, Admach Systems designs and manufactures custom industrial machinery, automation systems and non-destructive testing (NDT) equipment. It builds machines to customer requirements rather than selling standard products. Its integrated manufacturing facility in Nandoshi, Pune, covers 75,347 sq. ft. and includes fabrication, machining, assembly and testing.

Admach Systems IPO Details

Issue Details
ParticularsDetails
Price Band (INR)227 to 239
Face Value (INR)10
Implied M.Cap (INR Cr.)161.87
ExchangeBSE SME
Min. Lot Size (Retail | HNI)1,200 | 1,800
Issue Opens on23-Dec’25
Issue Closes on26-Dec’25
Listing Date31-Dec’25
Fresh Issue of Shares (#)17,82,600
Offer for Sale (#)-
Funds Mobilized (INR Cr.) — Fresh Issue of Shares42.6

Use of IPO Proceeds

  • Capital expenditure: INR 16.47 Cr. is allocated to machinery and installation to enhance in-house manufacturing capabilities.
  • Working capital: INR 15.50 Cr. is allocated for working capital.
  • General corporate purposes: The amount is printed as [●] in the issue summary.

Strengths

  • Order book and larger contracts: The order book stood at INR 44.22 cr. as on 14-Nov’25. It included domestic orders for handling systems and an export order for Grinding Automation; the single largest order was worth Rs. 13.45 crores.
  • Export contribution: Export revenue rose from ₹0.06 crores in FY24 to ₹6.7 crores in FY25, or 12.6% of total revenue. Export orders made up 26.3% of the current order book.
  • Planned in-house processing: The company plans to acquire CNC Laser Cutting and CNC Milling machines. It currently outsources 60-70% of part processing; bringing this work in-house is expected to reduce processing costs by 15–20% and cut lead times from 1–2 months to a few days.
  • Management projections: Management projected revenue of INR 80 Cr. and PAT of INR 10 Cr. for FY26E, and revenue of 120-130 and PAT of 22 for FY27E.
  • Integrated facility and product range: The Pune facility covers fabrication through testing. Products span steel machinery, pipe industry solutions, NDT equipment, packaging and automation.

Admach Systems Key Financials

Brief Financials (INR Cr.)
ParticularsFY23FY24FY25Q1FY26
Revenue (excl. other inc.)13205323
Growth Rate Y-o-Y %50.2%171.1%
EBITDA (excl. other inc.)16.310.34.5
PAT0.13.36.13
Gross Margin %31.6%54.5%31.4%27.1%
EBITDA % (excl. other inc.)7.6%32.0%19.3%19.5%
PAT %0.7%16.9%11.4%13.1%
Debt (Short+Long)8.415.610.710.2
Debt/Equity3.55x2.72x0.48x0.41x
NWC10212935
NWC (days)270384201136
ROE %4.44%82.57%43.94%51.28%
ROCE %13.18%68.59%44.00%68.49%
CFO / EBITDA %(222.6%)(126.9%)4.4%6.7%

NWC includes Inventory, Receivables & Payables; & NWC days is computed as % of rev.

IPO Valuation and Our View

The issue is valued at a P/E ratio of 26.5x based on FY25 PAT, or 13.5x on annualized Q1FY26 PAT. Minerva Capital Research Solutions weighs the order book, planned vertical integration and export focus against the risk of margin fluctuations, and assigns a May Subscribe rating.

INR 227 to 239
IPO price band per share
~INR 161.87 Cr.
Market cap
May Subscribe
Recommendation

Key Risks

  • Working capital and cash conversion: The report flags high inventory needs arising from long lead times, custom fabrication and complex assembly, as well as poor CFO to EBITDA conversion.
  • Customer concentration: The company derives 95% of revenue from its top 10 customers, while the top 3 orders represent 61.5% of the current order book.
  • Inventory tracking: Project-wise raw-material inventory is not currently maintained because there is no ERP system; implementation remains a monitorable.
  • Segment concentration: Steel Machines accounted for 88.5% of FY25 revenue versus 55.13% in FY24. Diversification across other business segments remains a monitorable.

Business and Order Book

Steel Machines contributed 88.48% of FY25 sales. The order book as on 14-Nov’25 comprised domestic orders of INR 32.59 Cr. and export orders of INR 11.63, for a total of 44.22. The report states that the order book was expected to be executed by March 31, 2026.

Capacity utilisation reached 100% in FY25, with production of 100 units against installed capacity of 100. IPO-funded machinery is intended to bring more component processing in-house. The report also notes that the jump in exports included revenue recognised via China from one order worth Rs. 6.58 crores.

Management

The report identifies Mr. Ajay Chamanlal Longani as Promoter, Chairman and Managing Director, with over three decades (30+ years) of experience in the machine tool and precision engineering industry. Promoter and Executive Director Mr. Mahesh Chamanlal Longani has approximately 27 years of experience in the machine tool and instrumentation industry.

Our View

The IPO case rests on Admach Systems’ order book, export activity and planned expansion of in-house processing. These opportunities come with working-capital, customer-concentration and margin risks; the report’s recommendation is May Subscribe.

Standard disclosures

  • Research Analyst has served as an officer, director or employee of subject company(ies): No
  • We or our associates have received compensation from the subject company(ies) in the past 12 months: No
  • We or our associates have managed or co-managed public offering of securities for the subject company(ies) in the past12 months: No
  • We or our associates may have received compensation for investment banking or merchant banking or brokerage services from the subject company(ies) in the past 12 months –No
  • We or our associates may have received compensation or other benefits from the subject company(ies) or third party in connection with the research report –No
  • We or our associates or Research Analyst or his/her relative's financial interest in the subject company(ies)- No
  • Nature of financial interest in subject company, if any –Nil
  • We, our associates or Research Analyst have actual/beneficial ownership of 1% or more securities of the subject company (ies) at the end of the month immediately preceding the date of publication of Research Report – No
  • Subject company (ies) may have been client during twelve months preceding the date of distribution of the research report-No.
  • We or our Associates or Research Analyst are engaged in market making of subject company – No
  • By referring to any particular sector, Minerva Capital Research Solutions does not provide any promise or assurance of favorable view for a particular industry or sector or business group in any manner. The investor is requested to take into consideration all the risk factors including their financial condition, suitability to risk return profile and take professional advice before investing. Such representations are not indicative of future results.
  • There are either no material conflict of interests or all existing and potential conflict of interest are disclosed herein.

Regulatory disclosures

Minerva Capital Research Solutions is an independent investment advisory firm founded by Nishant Gupta(SEBI registration no. INH000018896).

Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way promise or guarantee that the research recommendation will provide any assured, minimum or risk-free return to the investors.

The research report serves as general information and does not account for individual investment goals, financial situations, or needs. Minerva Capital Research Solutions strives to provide reliable and comprehensive information, sourced from what are believed to be trustworthy channels. However, this information has not been independently verified by Minerva Capital Research Solutions or its analysts, and no guarantees are made regarding its accuracy or completeness.

The opinions expressed in this report reflect the views of the research analyst at the time of publication and may change over time. Minerva Capital Research Solutions and its affiliates as on date of publication of this report may or may not hold any positions in the securities discussed. The views presented are general and do not consider individual risk tolerance or investment objectives; therefore, readers should seek independent professional advice before making investment decisions.

Minerva Capital Research Solutions does not guarantee a favorable outlook for any specific industry or sector and urges investors to consider all relevant risk factors, including their financial circumstances, before investing. The analyst certifies that their views accurately represent their personal opinions on the companies discussed and that no part of their compensation is tied to specific recommendations made in this report.

This material should not be interpreted as an offer or solicitation to buy or sell securities in jurisdictions where such offers would be illegal. Consequently, brokerage and investment services described herein are not available to Canadian or U.S. persons. Distribution outside India requires prior written consent.

This Research Report assumes that the recipient will assume all risks associated with its contents. If there are any disagreements or dissatisfaction with this report or its disclaimer, the only recourse is to cease using it. Minerva Capital Research Solutions and its affiliates will not be liable for any direct or indirect losses resulting from the use of this report. Recipients are required to adhere to these restrictions. The material is for the personal use of authorized individuals and does not constitute a solicitation or offer to buy or sell any securities in jurisdictions where such actions would be illegal.

For any queries or grievances: Mr. Nishant Gupta | Email: nishant.gupta@mcapital.in or guptanishant.iimi@gmail.com | Contact Number: 8171433387 | Website: www.mcapital.in | Twitter: @Mcapital_In

  • Equity Analyst for this report: Mr. Shubham Upadhyay (shubham.upadhyay@mcapital.in)

Rating rationale

Minerva Capital Research Solutions endeavors to provide objective opinions and recommendations. Ratings are assigned to stocks according to their fair value vs current market price and then categorizes them as Buy, Hold, Reduce, Sell. The performance horizon is one year unless specified and fair value is defined as analyst’s valuation for a stock.

  • Buy:> 15%
  • Hold: -5% to 15%
  • Reduce: -15% to -5%
  • Sell: <-15%

Timeline

  1. Opens
    23 Dec
    done
  2. Closes
    26 Dec
    done
  3. Allotment
    29 Dec
    done
  4. Refunds
    30 Dec
    done
  5. Demat credit
    30 Dec
    done
  6. Listing
    31 Dec
    done

Subscription

How many times each investor group bid for its share, as of 22 Jul 2026, 01:04 PM IST.

How much to apply for

The smallest and largest bids for each kind of investor at the upper price band.

Lots and amounts by investor type
Retail (Min)1600₹ 1,43,400
Retail (Max)1600₹ 1,43,400
HNI (Min)21,200₹ 2,86,800

Company overview

Financials

Financials by year
Assets60.2255.935.7819.79
Total Income23.0653.5219.813.18
Profit After Tax3.026.13.350.1
EBITDA4.4910.316.291
NET Worth25.0422.035.732.38
Reserves and Surplus20.0517.043.731.13
Total Borrowing10.1510.6615.598.45

What the money is for

Objects of the issue
Funding of capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards purchase of new machinery and installation cost thereon16.47
Funding Working Capital Requirements of our Company15.5
General corporate purposes6.38

Promoters

  • Ajay Chamanlal Longani
  • Rajni Ajay Longani
  • Mahesh Chamanlal Longani
  • Sonal Mahesh Longani
Promoter holding71.87%→52.95%before → after the issue · down 18.92 points

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Listing on
BSE SME

IPO dates, prices, grey market premium (GMP), subscription and the company overview: IPO Guru, updated three times a day. GMP is an unofficial premium from the unregulated grey market. It is not published, verified or regulated by SEBI, NSE or BSE, grey market deals are not legally enforceable, and it is not a reliable indicator of the listing price. Do not apply for an IPO on the basis of GMP. It is not a recommendation of Minerva Capital Research Solutions.

Our recommendations are research opinions, not investment advice. Read the offer document (RHP) and consult your financial adviser before investing.